Roman Catholic Diocese of Chingleput

Priests

Priests Name List (2018 - 2019)
S.No Name of the Priests Designation Place
1 Adaikalaraj Albert PP Collectorate - Kancheepuram
2 Alexander V. Rector Acharapakkam Shrine
3 Alexis Manohar A PP Meenambakkam
4 Amaladoss PP Sengattur
5 Amalorpavaraj K C PP Old Perungalathur
6 Ambrose P PP Pallavaram
7 Amulraj K PP Palliagaram
8 Amulraj S PP Covelong
9 Ananda Backiaraj PP Neerpair
10 Antony J Studies Rome
11 Antony Raj I PP Guduvancherry
12 Arockia Raymond PP Sendivakkam
13 Arockiya doss Overseas Ministry Abroad
14 Arputharaj  APP Mamallapuram
15 Arulanand D PP Dharkast
16 Arulraj A Rector St. Thomas Mount National Shrine
17 Athiruban M PP Mamallapuram
18 Augustine Devadoss S PP Muttukadu
19 Backiya Regis G CURIA Vicar General / Correspondent St. Paul's
20 Balaswamy D On leave Muttukadu
21 Balraj T S Overseas Ministry Italy
22 Benjamin Nesamani.M Director CRDS, Chingleput
23 Bharanibas APP R.N. Kandigai
24 Charles A PP Thatchoor
25 Charles N.R PP Nanmangalam
26 Charles Suresh D PP Acharapakkam
27 Chinnappar G PP Rajaji Nagar
28 Chinnapparaj PP Iyenchery
29 Christopher I PP Ammaiyappanallur
30 Christuraj G PP St. Thomas Mount
31 Christy Raj A PP Manapakkam
32 Cyrilraj    
33 Davidnesan L V. Rector St. Thomas Mount National Shrine
34 Desmond Daniels Overseas Ministry USA
35 Devasia On leave Muttukadu
36 Doss L PP Padappai
37 Edel Nevis N PP Kannagi Nagar
38 Edwin Lawrence Overseas Ministry Cayman Island
39 Esthakiyus P PP Pallikaranai
40 Francis. C Studies Abroad
41 Gabriel  A APP Meenambakkam
42 Gabriel V APP Medavakkam
43 George F S Studies - Music Padappai 
44 George P.M (Palackattukunnel) Spir. Director St. Joseph's Minor Seminary
45 George Stephen CURIA Procurator / Incharge Ramapuram Hall
46 George Victor S Pastoral Studies Pune
47 Gnanamani S PP Alandur
48 Gnanamuthu A PP Chromepet
49 Immanuel Raj M PP Nemilicherry
50 Immanuel Stephen PP Elapakkam
51 Isaac Jaganathan C PP Perungalathur
52 Jacob Alex Formation Studies Pune
53 Jacob M PP Sogandi 
54 James Thamburaj I PP Perungudi
55 Jayaraj M PP Karumbakkam
56 Jayaseelan.A Overseas Ministry USA
57 Jesu Jerome Raja S V.Rector St. Joseph's Minor Seminary, Chin
58 John Benjamin L PP Kolapakkam
59 John Bosco P PP Ramapuram
60 John Carmel APP Chingleput
61 John Durai Raj B V. Rector SH Seminary, Poonamallee
62 John Francis S PP Pammal
63 John Joseph M App Sendivakkam
64 John Kurien M PP Tambaram
65 John L Studies Abroad
66 John Suresh B Sabbatical  
67 Johnson Vijayakumar PP M.N.Kandigai
68 Joseph B PP Kadapakkam
69 Kanikai Raj G PP Medavakkam
70 Lawrence L PP Pathur
71 Lawrence Rajesh M PP Sriperumpudur
72 Leo Dominic PP Palavakkam
73 Leo Edwin R Rector Acharapakkam Shrine
74 Louis Royar N PP Madipakkam
75 Lucas Raje Director Pastoral Centre
76 Maria Anbu PP Panrutti
77 Maria Franklin Prabu PP Pappanallur
78 Maria Joseph N A PP Urapakkam
79 Mariayanayagam PP Maraimalai Nagar
80 Martin Joseph PP Injambakkam
81 Michael A D Commission Youth / JIAS / Bp Neethi
82 Michael Alexander J PP Mudichur
83 Michael Raj A PP Chingleput
84 Michael Suresh PP Vanuvempet
85 Panimayakumar   Abroad
86 Patrick P On Leace  
87 Paul John G R PP Vettuvankeni
88 Paulraj C PP Vengaivasal
89 Paulraj G L PP Koothavakkam
90 Philip Alexander APP Palavakkam
91 Prabhu Doss G PP Thandalam
92 Pushparaj Alb   Abroad
93 Raja S T A   Media Apostolate & Research
94 Rajan Durai Babu PP Selaiyur
95 Raji D PP Madurantagam
96 Ravi Joseph APP Tambaram
97 Roch Ignatius K CURIA Chancellor / Superintendent of RC Schools
98 Sagayaraj A Counselling Studies Dindigul
99 Samson A   Abroad
100 Santhosh Kumar A APP Pallavaram
101 Saranraj APP St. Thomas Mount
102 Sathith APP Covelong
103 Sebastian George Studies Austria
104 Selvam Bellarmine M P PP Sithalapakkam
105 Selvam Rayappan Moral / Theology Spain
106 Selvaraj B Staff Sacred Heart Seminary, Poonamallee
107 Shylock Stephen S CURIA Property Administrator / R.N.Kandigai PP
108 Silvester Pradeep PP K.K.Pudur
109 Singarayar PA Eraiyur
110 Soosairaj J On Leave  
111 Stanley Chinnadurai PP Iyyappanthangal
112 Sudhakar F PP Thoraipakkam
113 Suresh Kumar T.A Secretary to the Bishop Bishop's House, Chingleput
114 Suresh Thomas  PP Gandhi Nagar
115 Suresh Yesudoss APP Acharapakkam
116 Terry Stephen G J PP Oragadam
117 Thomas H A PP Thiruporur
118 Thomas J Mundackal Property Team St. Thomas Mount
119 Thomas Premkumar PP Valarpuram
120 Tony Bharath K Studies Austria
121 Velankanni A PP Mambakkam
122 Velankanni Y PP Walajabad
123 Victor Immanuel PP Vedanthangal
124 Victor Vinoth F APP Pallavaram
125 Vimalraj APP Tambaram
126 Vincent Nathan APP St. Thomas Mount
127 Vincent Raj A Overseas Ministry Italy
128 Vinoth Kumar X PP Palnellore
129 Yakkobu A CURIA Judicial Vicar / Athur PP
130 Yesu Antony I Rector St. Joseph's Minor Seminary, Chingleput

 

Location Map

Contact

Copyright © 2018 Roman Catholic Diocese of Chingleput All rights reserved. Powered by Boscosoft